Nuffnang

Monday, November 17, 2014

Universum Career Test

Assalamualaikum!

Hi! memandangkan aku ada lagi one year and a half semester tinggal dekat Universiti Teknology Malaysia (UTM) Kuala Lumpur ni, banyak jugak aku buat research pasal "apa yg sebenarnya-benarnya aku nak eh?" sana sini aku cari tau, google-d dan setelah buat survey yang ada by "Universum Career Test". Aku finally hampir ke satu2nya matlamat aku. (tak, actually nak jadi TV Host paling tak pon.) But this is the most important lah.. The result really surprised me! In syaa Allah, moga2 dimakbulkan lah kalau ada rezeki.. hihihi.. Here some of the query that i took. Semua soalan 99% aku jawab dengan jujur.. 1% lagi.. well sape jer 100% jujur kan. kbye. You can take the test at Universum Career Test



























Hayley Williams is "Trailblazer"?


Talking about my favourite band ever since I was in High School, Paramore is the reasons i love music! On December 12, Billboard will be hosting their Women in Music Awards. Paramore's Hayley Williams will be honored with the first-ever Billboard Trailblazer Award at this year's ninth annual Billboard Women in Music Awards. The singer/songwriter joins Taylor Swift, Ariana Grande and Idina Menzel as the recipients announced for the Dec. 12 New York City event so far. 

There are 5 reasons why she deserves to be called a "Trailblazer"!

1. She's only 25 and has accomplished more than most musicians aspire to achieve in a lifetime!


Paramore released the band's debut album, All We Know Is Falling and she was only 16 years old at that time! Imagine that! She traveled all over the world with her father as the tour manager and built a following from the ground-up. Love when she head-bang in live performances even though she;s just a wee thing. 

2. She writes anthems that empower girls of all ages.


She writes "Misery Business", a scathing song that ended-up becoming Paramore's highest-charting song to date. (In 2014, "Ain't It Fun" took over the top spot.)

3. Her voice!


Listen to this over and over again even though you've listened to it sooo many times!

4. Her hairstyle! Her Outfits! Her Style! Her Style!

She match and suit in almost everything! 













5. Punk-rock role model.

She is one of the few pop stars who has managed to remain edgy while still keeping her nose clean. She’s spiritual without preaching about religion and she’s a feminist who doesn't need to wear her pride on a sponsored T-shirt.


Paramore was created in Franklin, Tennessee in 2004, with Hayley Williams (lead vocals/keyboards) alongside Josh Farro (lead guitar/backing vocals), Jeremy Davis (bass guitar) and Zac Farro (drums). Prior to forming Paramore, the other members of what was soon to be Paramore had been "edgy about the whole female thing" of having Williams as singer, but as they were good friends she began writing with them and eventually became a member. The band has released three studio albums, All We Know Is Falling, Riot!, and Brand New Eyes as well as two live albums and one EP. In June 2009, the band welcomed Taylor York (rhythm guitar) as an official member, although he had already been playing as a touring member with the band since 2007.

Birth name: Hayley Nichole Williams
Born: December 27, 1988
Origin: Meridian, Mississippi, U.S.
Genres: Alternative rock, emo, pop punk
Occupations: Musician, singer-songwriter
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, keyboards, piano, drums
Years active: 2004–present

Associated acts: Paramore

Resources from: www.nerdist.com and http://www.olaygazeteci.com/

Sunday, November 16, 2014

Cara Lilin Tangan Hiasan Dibuat

Assalamualaikum!

Just nak share about aku try for the first time celup tangan dalam lilin ni.. haha... pernah tgk x lilin2 hiasan kat mana2 kedai yang berbentuk tangan dan terfikir macam mana dibuat? Perfectly? haa... You have come to the very right place!

Ini lah dia yang aku cakapkan tu.. aku buat "peace"! sebelah tu Panda, saja tunjuk.. aku menang! hihihi...

Ini video cara-cara pembuatannya.. Note that lilin yang cair tu suam dan air yang dicelup selepas tu adalah air sejuk!

Wednesday, November 12, 2014

On Set Pengambaraan Music Video "Cinta Buat Rockers"

Assalamualaikum!

Hi! Makin menjadi-jadi lah hidup aku ni... hahaha... diluar aku YA ALLAH pendiam bukan main. malu plak tu.. butn as you CAN SEE on my blog.. betapa riang nya aku kan? fine. fine fine.. LOL. ok lah so apa plak kali ni?? haa.. ini yang menarik! Tajuk shooting.. kyrel? shooting? hahah.. macam x sangka. Sapa artis? Apa nama lagu? well untuk shooting yang ini, aku diperkenalkan oleh seorang kawan ofis aku nama dia Tasya kepada Nat. ok ok potong itu. Penyanyi by Tom pemenang MyStar LG.. dengan lagu baru dia "Cinta Buat Rockers". Dah lama x dengar pasal Tom. Lagu ni serious sedap! terbaik sangat! jiwa rocker aku dulu ni rasa macam membuak2 kembali time shooting. Lokasi bertempat di Hotel Villa Subang at La Vida Lounge dia kat sana.. Composer lagu ni Hadi Hassan dan lirik oleh amyG n Jlooi. Dalam MV ni aku jadi seorang Executive Officer yang baru lepas seminar/meeting with some other friends, and then ke salah satu bar ni untuk lepaskan tension lah.. Daripada berjiwa Jazz sekali bertukar kepada jiwa Rockers bila kiteorang semua dengar buat pertama kali Tom nyanyi kat stage tu, every single one of us kat on set tu start macam "eh sedap lah.." "hoho.. layannn.." kinda mcam tu lah, dan apa lagi.. semua menjiwa lah lagu tu. hahaha... aku rasa kelakar pon ada sebab ni first time aku buat. Nanti kan Music Video Tom - Cinta Buat Rockers ni ye di Youtube! Support her!!! XD #TomMystarLG #CintaBuatRockers


Sumber: www.flickr.com
 Cehhh.. hahahha... ni outfit aku.. 

 semua gambar blur sangat! maaf sebab kamera biasa jer. huhuhu..





























That's me with Tom herself. TOM!!!! lagu ni terbaik gilerrrr!!!!

Layan lagu ni dulu ya! Nantikan Music Video nya nanti! Support Tom!