Nuffnang

Sunday, May 7, 2017

MDEC : Kr8atif Costume Fun Run 2017

Assalamualaikum, hi!

Alhamdulillah I finally get to joined the first Fun Run by Malaysia Digital Economy Corporation (MDEC), Cyberjaya on 7th May 2017. This Fun Run only cost you RM30 for 5km with finisher's medal, certificate, goodies bag and light breakfast! I am so glad to be a part of our local animation fun run participant.

 Alhamdulillah I managed to finished 5km in 27 minutes! 


  







 Cosplay Costume Competition:
  • Participants are required to wear cosplay costume throughout the run.
  • Cosplay is the practice of dressing up as a character from a film, book, or video game, especially one from the Japanese genres of manga or anime.
  • Participants are to take a creative photograph of themselves in the costume during the run and upload the photograph to Instagram with the hashtag #MDEC Kre8tif Cosplay Fun Run
  • The winner’s will be judged on the most number of likes.
  • The total count of likes will be taken as of 5.00PM, 12th May 2017.


 Supporting our local characters!


MDEC will having their second event on August 2017 (if I'm not mistaken), so don't forget to follow them for latest updates! It is a fun activities to do with your families.

Saturday, May 6, 2017

Filem Hijabsta Ballet (arahan Syed Zul Tojo)

Assalamualaikum, hi!

‘Hijabsta Ballet’ mengisahkan tentang Adele, seorang gadis bertudung yang mahu menempa nama dalam tarian balet. — Foto ihsan Explosive Magic Sdn Bhd

Alhamdulillah baru-baru ni dijemput untuk Tayangan Perdana Filem Hijabsta Ballet arahan Syed Zul Tojo di Auditorium Balai Seni Negara, Kuala Lumpur. 

        Hijabsta Ballet merupakan filem pertama di Malaysia yang mengetengahkan sukan ballet dan juga penari ballet (Adele) yang ingin membuktikan kepada semua atlet-atlet lain bahawa pemakaian yang menutupi aurat terutama Hijab mampu diterima dan menempah nama di persada dunia di dalam sukan ballet ini.

Bermula dengan permulaan yang agak tragis buat Adele (pelakon utama), kerana kehilangan teman rapat dan mula diketepikan kawan-kawan termasuk jurulatih dan ibu bapanya sendiri kerana mula berhijab, Adele berazam untuk teruskan menjadi penari ballet yang berhijab pertama di Malaysia.

Dibarisi dengan pelakon-pelakon baru seperti Puteh Maimun Zahrah (Adele - pelakon utama), Danny Sha (Deni), Alif Azeman (Zubir), Afeerah Abdul Rahman (Batrisya), Rachel Tabithanya (Farah), dan juga pelakon-pelakon tanah air seperti Betty Benafe (Diana - ibu Adele), Aman Graseka (Shakiri - ayah Adele), Aida Khalida (nenek Adele)

Filem yang berakhir dengan penuh kejutan ini pasti akan membuat penonton tertanya-tanya pada diri sendiri berkenaan pemakaian hijab. Hijabsta Ballet bakal ditayangkan pada umur bermula 3 Ogos 2017 di seluruh pawagam Malaysia!

Memegang watak Adele, Puteh Maimun diberi tugas berat memperjuangkan keberanian penari balet dalam usaha mengenakan hijab namun mendapat tentangan orang sekeliling. - Foto oleh Saw Siao feng


Vlogger and Blogger (Ecah, Kak Zue, Kak Ieyra)




Bersama abang Thorpe Ali (Penulis Hijabsta Ballet)



 Syed Zulkifli Tojo (Film Director).

Bersama orang-orang kuat Hijabsta Ballet

Poster Hijabsta Ballet

Thursday, February 16, 2017

Tadom Hill Resorts, Banting

Assalamualaikum, hi!


Wow, it have been a month and almost-a-half since my last blog post updates. So, as we all know 2017 is finally here and although I am busy with works and all, that doesn't build-a-wall all around me from being active. Haha get it? K xpe... 

Where have I been?? 2017, memang niat nak banyak travel, jalan semua lah since O M G it is my thing! Haha.. Okay, started with Tadom Hill Resorts, located at Kampung Labohan Dagang, Banting, Selangor, the once viral place is a famous spot for relaxing oneself away from the hectic city-life.


Tadom Hill Resorts boasts almost 40 acres of limestone hill, lakes, and trees, surrounding the two brands of resorts under it's wings, Tadom Bamboo Camp (campsite / dorms) and Tadom Bamboo Suites (premium chalets). As an ecologically sustainable resort, almost all of its structures are built with bamboo; one of the most sustainable buidling materials.


Now, when you think about beautiful places with luxury view in Malaysia, you might think the price is also luxury and beautiful as the place itself. At Tadom Hill Resorts, day pass is the most affordable and reasonable you'll ever get. MYR22 on weekdays and MYR25 on weekends is okay what.. Sangat-sangat berbaloi datang sini. All rates quoted are inclusive of 6% GST. DAY PASS! 


There are four types of accommodations here if you ever planned on staying here a night or few days. As for me, I just want to take a day pass for one day excitement. Comment if you wanna know more about accommodation and I'll spend a night for my Bamboo Chalet review.


For best one day spend is on weekend. I recommend you to start your day on early morning because it will get crowded before noon. Luckily on my day trip, there were not much people as I thought it would be and yeah. Memang puas sangat-sangat sebab tak ramai orang sekali gus mandi dalam tu. 

You know the MUST-DO activity here in Tadom Hill Lake is jump off from the plank or monkey swing but for security purpose with camera, we decided not to take photo from the spot as the camera we brought was not waterproof. So here, we show you how to willingly Tadom Splash to the lake. Hahaha 😂😂







Have you ever planned about going somewhere with some of your friends and then ended up only you and one of your friend? It happen folks.. it happens... lol

This photo has been submitted to www.nationalgeographic.com


Yup, the view was so stunning! Remember to bring your GoPro or any waterproof camera for this precious moment or you'll just leave here with nothing but memories on your mind. Amboi marah nampak hahaha.. xde lah, rugi kot kalau tak amek gambar. Unless kalau korang memang bukan jenis tak suka bergambar.. sokay... 





----------------------------------------
Day Pass Opening Hours 
🕙 Monday - Sunday (10:00am - 6.45pm)

Contact Details
📞 +6 012-522 5728
📞 +6 012-522 5908
📞 +6 012-522 5883

Bukit Tadom, Kampung Labohan Dagang,
42700 Banting, Selangor Darul Ehsan,
Malaysia.

Tuesday, December 20, 2016

ABM Official - The Little Rara Thai Noodle House, Jalan Kia Peng

Assalamualaikum, hi!

Boat noodles or kuai tiao ruea (Thai: ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเรือ) is a Thai style noodle dish, which has a strong flavor. The color of the soup is similar to beef noodles soup (Thai: ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเนื้อ). It is commonly served in a small bowl. The other ingredients of boat noodles are garlic, fried garlic, radish, cinnamon, bean sprouts, parsley, morning glory and some paprika. Type of the noodles for boat noodle are several, thin rice noodles, egg noodles, sen yai (Thai: เส้นใหญ่) and sen lek. (Thai: เส้นเล็ก). 

I've tried and updated post about Thai Boat Noodle, so I'd wanna try some different Thai dishes. At Little Rara they served aged old family recipe original Street Style Boat Noodle, made only from 100% thai product & halal guarantee. Made every bowl from the heart. And of course some other different dishes that YOU MIGHT WANNA TRY TOO!

Freshly Grilled to Perfection Australian Beef for those who loves beef is the one you guys should order when comes to Little Rara here in Jalan Kia Peng, Kuala Lumpur.



If you wanna get to an empty spot, make sure you come early cuz they ain't gonna reserved for ya. Like the time I'm here with Ecah and Ad Rosli, we have to wrote our name on the waiting list until they call for us for an empty spot/table. It is worth of waiting for Thai food. Trust me, I've been there (oh no you didn't... lol)

This is Ad Rosli. The one really loves having dinner here! Thanks for recommended this place! 

Active girl in ABM team. And oh my, my eyes were sore because I just got from work.

 Grilled Australian Beef served with Thai Sour Chilli Sauce. Small : MYR 12.00

Pad Kra Praw (Rice with Basil Leaf+Egg) or Chicken with sour and salty taste for those wou love to try Thai Food MYR 8.00

Maggie Tom Yam Talay with Prawns, Crab and Crab Sticks, Dumpling, and Half-Cooked Egg for 2-3 person serving. Small : MYR 18.00

Home? No, but yeah they made it looks like you're having dinner in Kampung! Oh, miss the good old days 😌

Little Rara Thai Noodle House

Jln Kia Peng (Paramount club parking) 
Monday - Saturday : 5.00pm-12.00am 

Jalan Tar 
Monday - Saturday : 4.30pm-11.30pm 

Contact :+6013255 9033